Amy Michelle Henry
Last updated: Aug 9, 2022

Amy M. Henry

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1659922862

Amy M. Henry FNP-C

Family Physician

She is located at 610 Strickland Drive Suite 340 in Orange, TX 77630. Can help patients with the following: Autism, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Infant Care, Nausea and Vomiting, Pregnancy, Prenatal Care. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1659922862. Appointment can be made via the phone number (409) 670-0044.

Conditions treated

Amy Michelle Henry, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Amy M. Henry.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Looking for more Family Physicians?

There are 9 other family physicians in this region.

Dr. Victoria Juda Gordon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 340 610 Strickland Drive Orange, 77630, TX
Dr. William Martin Rutledge
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 610 Strickland Drive Orange, 77630, TX
Dr. Nick S. Pomonis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3306 Ridgemont Drive Orange, 77630, TX
Dr. Oscar Olfindo Enriquez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8333 9th Avenue Suite A Port Arthur, 77642, TX
Dr. James Burton Jones
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2607 Western Avenue Orange, 77630, TX
Dr. Manuel B. Hababag
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3321 Ridgemont Drive Orange, 77630, TX
Dr. Amy Michelle Townsend
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 608 Strickland Drive Orange, 77630, TX
Dr. Calvin Rawles Parker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 340 610 Strickland Drive Orange, 77630, TX
Dr. David Palombo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Walters Street Lake Charles, 70607, LA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Amy Michelle Henry treat?

Amy Michelle Henry provides treatment for Autism, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Infant Care, Nausea and Vomiting, Pregnancy, Prenatal Care. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Amy Michelle Henry?

Amy Michelle Henry's office is located at 610 Strickland Drive Suite 340 in Orange, TX 77630.

Does Amy Michelle Henry accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Amy Michelle Henry accepts insurance.